Follow your favourite tennis stars!  

Order of Play

  • Sun21
    OCT
  • Mon22
    OCT
  • Tue23
    OCT
  • Wed24
    OCT
  • Thu25
    OCT
  • Fr26
    OCT
  • Sat27
    OCT
  • Sun28
    OCT
SUNDAY, 21 OCTOBER 2018
CENTRE COURT
Starting at: 4:15 pm
OPENING CEREMONY
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [4]
vs
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [6]
Not Before: 7:30 pm
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]
vs
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [7]
MONDAY, 22 OCTOBER 2018
CENTRE COURT
Starting at: 7:30 pm
Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [3]
vs
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [5]
Followed By
Angelique KERBER (GER) [1]
vs
Kiki BERTENS (NED) [8]
TUESDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2018
CENTRE COURT
Starting at: 7:30 pm
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]
vs
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [4]
Followed By
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [6]
vs
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [7]
WEDNESDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2018
CENTRE COURT
Starting at: 7:30 pm
Angelique KERBER (GER) [1]
vs
Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [3]
Followed By
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [5]
vs
Kiki BERTENS (NED) [8]
THURSDAY, 25 OCTOBER 2018
CENTRE COURT
Starting at: 1:30 pm
Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE)
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [3]
vs
Andreja KLEPAC (SLO)
María José MARTÍNEZ SÁNCHEZ (ESP)
Not Before 4:00pm
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [4]
vs
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [7]
Not Before 7:30pm
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]
vs
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [6]
Followed By
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE)
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [1]
vs
Nicole MELICHAR (USA)
Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)
FRIDAY, 26 OCTOBER 2018
CENTRE COURT
Starting at: 1:30 pm
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN)
Yifan XU (CHN)
vs
Timea BABOS (HUN)
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [2]
Not Before 4:00pm
Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [3]
vs
Kiki BERTENS (NED) [8]
Not Before 7:30pm
Angelique KERBER (GER) [1]
vs
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [5]
Followed By
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS)
CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA)
vs
Elise MERTENS (BEL)
Demi SCHUURS (NED) [4]
SATUDAY, 27 OCTOBER 2018
CENTRE COURT
Starting at: 1:30 pm
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE)
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [1]
vs
Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE)
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [3]
Not Before 4:00pm
Kiki BERTENS (NED) [8]
vs
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [6]
Not Before 7:30pm
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [5]
vs
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [7]
Followed By
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS)
CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA)
vs
Timea BABOS (HUN)
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [2]
SUNDAY, 28 OCTOBER 2018
CENTRE COURT
Starting at: 4:00 pm
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE)
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [1]
vs
Timea BABOS (HUN)
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [2]
Not Before 7:30pm
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [5]
vs
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [6]

 

BROUGHT TO YOU BY
IN SUPPORT OF
SPORT PROMOTION
HELD IN
OFFICIAL VENUE