Follow your favourite tennis stars!  

WTA Finals 2016

CHAMPIONS


Singles

Dominika Cibulkova

Doubles

Elena Vesnina and Ekaterina Makerova

 


  • Players
  • Results
  • Photos

Singles

1
Angelique Kerber
2
Agnieszka Radwanska
3
Simona Halep
4
Karolina Pliskova
5
Garbiñe Muguruza
6
Madison Keys
7
Dominika Cibulkova
8
Svetlana Kuznetsova

Doubles

 
1
Caroline Garcia
Kristina Mladenovic
 
2
Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
 
3
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
 
4
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
 
5
Timea Babos
Yaroslava Shvedova
 
6
Chan Hao-Ching
Chan Yung-Jan
 
7
Andrea Hlavackova
Lucie Hradecka
 
8
Julia Goerges
Karolina Pliskova
 
 

Singles

Seeded position
RED
KERBER, Angelique
HALEP, Simona
KEYS, Madison
CIBULKOVA, Dominika
Round Robin Record
Sets Games
RED - Standings
W-L Win % W-L Win %
1 KERBER, Angelique    W
64 62
 W
63 63
 W
76(5) 26 63
3 - 0 6 - 1 85.71% 39 - 27 59.09% 1
3 HALEP, Simona  L    W
62 64
 L 1 - 2 2 - 4 33.33% 27 - 31 46.55% 3
6 KEYS, Madison  L  L    W
61 64
1 - 2 2 - 4 33.33% 24 - 29 45.28% 4
7 CIBULKOVA, Dominika  L  W
63 76(5)
 L   1 - 2 3 - 4 42.86% 33 - 36 47.83% 2
 


Seeded position
WHITE
RADWANSKA, Agnieszka
PLISKOVA, Karolina
MUGURUZA, Garbiñe
KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana
Round Robin Record
Sets Games
WHITE - Standings
W-L Win % W-L Win %
2 RADWANSKA, Agnieszka    W
75 63
 W
76(1) 63
 L 2 - 1 5 - 2  71.43% 42 - 32  56.76% 2
4 PLISKOVA, Karolina  L    W
62 67(4) 75
 L 1 - 2 3 - 5  37.50% 41 - 43  48.81%  3
5 MUGURUZA, Garbiñe  L  L    W
36 60 61
1 - 2 3 - 5  37.50%  38 - 39  49.35%  4
8 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana  W
75 16 75
 W
36 62 76(6)
 L   2 - 1 5 - 4  55.56%  38 - 45  45.78%  1


  • Semi-Final
  •  
  • KERBER, Angelique
  •  
  • RADWANSKA, Agnieszka
  •  
  • KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana
  •  
  • CIBULKOVA, Dominika
  •  
  • Final
  •  
  • KERBER, Angelique
    6-2 6-1
  •  
  • CIBULKOVA, Dominika
    1-6 7-62 6-4
  •  
  • Champion
  •  
  • CIBULKOVA, Dominika
    6-3 6-4
  •  


Doubles

  • Quarter-Final
  •  
  • 1
    GARCIA, Caroline
    MLADENOVIC, Kristina
    FRA
    FRA
  •  
  • GOERGES, Julia
    PLISKOVA, Karolina
    GER
    CZE
  •  
  • 3
    MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie
    SAFAROVA, Lucie
    USA
    CZE
  •  
  • BABOS, Timea
    SHVEDOVA, Yaroslava
    HUN
    KAZ
  •  
  • HLAVACKOVA, Andrea
    HRADECKA, Lucie
    CZE
    CZE
  •  
  • 4
    MAKAROVA, Ekaterina
    VESNINA, Elena
    RUS
    RUS
  •  
  • CHAN, Hao-Ching
    CHAN, Yung-Jan
    TPE
    TPE
  •  
  • 2
    HINGIS, Martina
    MIRZA, Sania
    SUI
    IND
  •  
  • Semi-final
  •  
  • GARCIA, Caroline
    MLADENOVIC, Kristina
    6-4 6-2
  •  
  • MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie
    SAFAROVA, Lucie
    5-7 7-66 1-0
  •  
  • MAKAROVA, Ekaterina
    VESNINA, Elena
    6-2 7-5
  •  
  • HINGIS, Martina
    MIRZA, Sania
    7-610 7-5
  •  
  • Final
  •  
  • MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie
    SAFAROVA, Lucie
    6-3 7-5
  •  
  • MAKAROVA, Ekaterina
    VESNINA, Elena
    3-6 6-2 1-0
  •  
  • Champions
  •  
  •  
  • MAKAROVA, Ekaterina
    VESNINA, Elena
    7-65 6-3
  •  
  •  

BROUGHT TO YOU BY
IN SUPPORT OF
SPORTS PROMOTION
HELD IN
OFFICIAL VENUE